• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Verdi Theater

Verdi Theater
image credits (ID:122646)

General Information

Other name(s): Teatro Verdi
Completion: 1884
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Padua, Padova, Veneto, Italy
Coordinates: 45° 24' 33.12" N    11° 52' 16.68" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032152
  • Date created
    09/10/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014