• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Trbovlje Chimney

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Other name(s): Trboveljski dimnik
Completion: 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Chimney / smokestack

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Trbovlje, Slovenia
Coordinates: 46° 7' 33.88" N    15° 3' 42.19" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 360 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019209
  • Date created
    25/01/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014