• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saucy Footbridge

Saucy Footbridge
image credits (ID:159838)

General Information

Other name(s): Passerelle Saucy; passerelle de la Régence; "La Passerelle"
Completion: 1949
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Liège, Liège, Wallonia, Belgium
Crosses:
  • Meuse River
Coordinates: 50° 38' 28.32" N    5° 34' 40.84" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019015
  • Date created
    12/01/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014