• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint Stephen's Catholic Cathedral

Saint Stephen's Catholic Cathedral
image credits (ID:199028)

General Information

Other name(s): Shkodër Cathedral
Beginning of works: 1858
Completion: 1867
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Shkodër, Shkodër County, Albania
Coordinates: 42° 3' 55.33" N    19° 31' 11.65" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 50 m
height max. 23.5 m
length 74 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059385
  • Date created
    13/03/2011
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015