• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint Peter & Paul Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Petrus en Paulus Kathedraal
Beginning of works: 1883
Completion: 1885
Status: under renovation

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Wooden / timber structure

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Paramaribo, Suriname
Address: Gravenstraat 14
Coordinates: 5° 51' 7.33" N    55° 12' 13.78" W

Technical Information

Materials

building structure wood

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018312
  • Date created
    02/11/2005
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015