• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint-Nicolas-de-Tolentin Church

Church of the Royal Monastery in Brou.
image credits (ID:1793)

General Information

Other name(s): Eglise Saint-Nicolas-de-Tolentin
Beginning of works: 1506
Completion: 1532
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Church

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Bourg-en-Bresse, Ain (01), Rhône-Alpes, France
Contained by: Brou Royal Monastery
Coordinates: 46° 11' 52.44" N    5° 14' 10.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 30 m
length 72 m
height to key of vault 21 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003465
  • Date created
    02/06/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014