• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

North Station

North Station
image credits (ID:130958)

General Information

Other name(s): Estación del Norte
Beginning of works: 1906
Completion: 1917
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Valencia, Valencia, Valencia, Spain
Address: Calle Xátiva / Calle Bailén / Calle Alicante
Coordinates: 39° 28' 1.20" N    0° 22' 37.65" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 45 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022944
  • Date created
    19/09/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014