• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

New Bayreuth Castle

New Bayreuth Castle
image credits (ID:108108)

General Information

Other name(s): Neues Schloss
Beginning of works: 1753
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Château

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Bayreuth, Bavaria, Germany
Address: Ludwigstraße 21
Coordinates: 49° 56' 28.14" N    11° 34' 35.66" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023135
  • Date created
    29/09/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015