• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Mormon Bridge

Mormon Bridge Mormon Bridge
image credits (ID:120298)

General Information

Other name(s): Mormon Pioneer Memorial Bridge
Completion: 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cantilever truss bridge
Function / usage: current use:
Motorway bridge / freeway bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska, USA
Pottawattamie County, Nebraska, USA
Address: I-680
Crosses:
  • Missouri River
Next to: Mormon Bridge (1979)
Coordinates: 41° 20' 44.16" N    95° 57' 25.92" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030111
  • Date created
    13/08/2007
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015