• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Deutsche Telekom

General Information

Other name(s): Fernmeldeamt
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Bielefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Address: Philipp-Reis-Platz 1
Coordinates: 52° 1' 30.83" N    8° 32' 17.16" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 78 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039080
  • Date created
    14/08/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014