• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Basel City Hall

Basel City Hall
image credits (ID:146688)

General Information

Other name(s): Basler Rathaus
Beginning of works: 1504
Completion: 1514
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Basel, Basel-Town, Switzerland
Coordinates: 47° 33' 29.88" N    7° 35' 17.99" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033904
  • Date created
    01/01/2008
  • Last Update
    03/03/2015